11:59 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Contest Entry Deadline
12:00 a.m.: Creative Arts Contest Online Entry Deadline
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
1:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Check In – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
6:00 p.m.: PRCA Slack – Coors Rodeo Arena
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Armbands honored until 12:30 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Colton Rice, Hayden Hilliard and Tyler Bond – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
6:30 p.m.: Open Beef Cattle Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: PRCA Rodeo Performance 1 – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Aaron Watson – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: The Great Divide – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:30 a.m.: Gates Close
8:30 a.m.: Parade Lineup – North Side of Original Denton High School
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.: Cake Baking Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
10:00 a.m.: North Texas Fair & Rodeo Parade Begins
11:00 a.m.: Junior Heifer Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
1:00 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open
1:00 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
1:00 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: DCTA Pony Ride Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Bread Baking Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Pie Baking Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
2:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
3:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
4:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
5:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
6:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
6:00 p.m.: Miller Campbell – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
6:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.: Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored for Carnival
7:30 p.m.: PRCA Rodeo Performance 2 – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Scotty McCreery – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: Grady Spencer & The Work – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
1:00 a.m.: Gates Close
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.: Candy Baking Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.: Cookie Baking Contest Check In – DATCU Fair Hall
10:00 a.m.: Junior Steer Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
1:00 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open
1:00 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
1:00 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
2:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
3:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
4:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
4:00 p.m.: Servpro of Denton Mini Miss Pageant and Miss North Texas Fair & Rodeo Pageant – DATCU Fair Hall
5:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.: Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored for Carnival
5:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
6:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
6:00 p.m.: Jorge Moreno – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
7:30 p.m.: PRCA Rodeo Performance 3 – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
8:00 p.m.: Rodeo Queen Coronation – Coors Rodeo Arena
9:30 p.m.: La Mafia – Miller Lite Main Stage
10:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
11:00 p.m.: Gates Close
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored until 12:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Jolie Holliday, Sonny Burgess and Brian Houser – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
6:30 p.m.: No Limits Livestock Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
7:00 p.m.: Servpro of Denton Little Mister & Little Miss Pageant and Miss Teen Pageant – DATCU Fair Hall
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: Invitational Ranch Rodeo – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Jake Hooker & The Outsiders – Miller Lite Main Stage
10:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:00 a.m.: Gates Close
5:00 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ Check In – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored until 12:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
6:00 p.m.: Jake Vance, Miller Campbell and Shelby Stone – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
7:00 p.m.: Servpro of Denton Little Miss Junior Pageant and Junior Miss Pageant – DATCU Fair Hall
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: 21 & Under Rodeo Performance 1 – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Carson Jeffrey – Miller Lite Main Stage
10:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:00 a.m.: Gates Close
5:00 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ Check In – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored until 12:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
6:00 p.m.: Andy Rogers, Simon Flory and Sarah Carrino – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: 21 & Under Rodeo Performance 2 – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Kody West – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: Cameron Hobbs – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:00 a.m.: Gates Close
10:00 a.m.: ABGA Open Boer Goat Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
1:00 p.m.: Junior Goat Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored until 12:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Jared Thomas, Jerrod Medulla and James Lann – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin Semi-Finals Round 1 – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: Bull Blowout Performance 1 – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Gary Allan – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: Jarrod Morris – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:00 a.m.: Gates Close
10:00 a.m.: Open Breeding Sheep Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
1:00 p.m.: Junior Lamb Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
5:30 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open – Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored until 12:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
5:30 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
5:30 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Exhibition – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
5:30 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
6:00 p.m.: Ryder Grimes – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
7:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
7:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
7:30 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ Semi-Finals Round 2 – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: Bull Blowout Performance 2 and Freestyle Bullfights – Coors Rodeo Arena
8:00 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:30 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Reckless Kelly – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: Ryder Grimes – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
12:30 a.m.: Gates Close
10:00 a.m.: Junior Gilt Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
1:00 p.m.: Gates and Carnival Open
1:00 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Opens
1:00 p.m.: Ag-Ventureland Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: DCTA Pony Rides Open – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: City of Denton Petting Zoo Opens – Peterbilt Kid Zone
1:00 p.m.: Beth Marie’s Ice Cream Youth Art Display – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.: Denton Record Chronicle Photography Exhibition – DATCU Fair Hall
1:00 p.m.: Junior Market Pigs Show – First State Bank Livestock Pavilion
2:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
3:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
4:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
5:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
6:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
6:00 p.m.: Isaac Hoskins – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
6:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.: Unlimited Ride Arm Bands honored for Carnival
7:30 p.m.: Rhino Buildings Mutton Bustin’ Finals – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: Bull Blowout Performance 3 and Freestyle Bullfights – Coors Rodeo Arena
7:30 p.m.: CoServ Tumbleweed Crossing – First United Bank Fun Zone
8:00 p.m.: Toyota of Denton Swifty Swine – Outdoor Marketplace
9:30 p.m.: Tracy Lawrence – Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00 p.m.: The Wilder Blue – Cool Zone Revolver Stage
11:30 p.m.: Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building Closes
1:00 a.m.: Gates Close
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.: Creative Arts Contest Pick Up – Point Bank Commercial Exhibit Building